#975 closed task (fixed)

Clean up unused javascript code

Reported by: nicklas Owned by: olle
Priority: major Milestone: LabEnv v1.6
Component: net.sf.basedb.labenv Keywords:


The labenv.js file is full of code that was copied from Reggie. Much of that code is not used or functional and should be removed.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 18 months ago by nicklas

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

(In [4522]) Fixes #975: Clean up unused javascript code

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.